Cartridge Health
Cartridge Health

I just dumped out a used toner cartridge.. I had no idea there were health risks or environmental issues...?

Am I in danger? The printer said replace toner cartridge so I thought it meant to replace the part that collects the used toner powder... So i decided to just dump it out outside.

What you should have done was to Refill it. You save money and do not fill dump sites with plastic that does not disintegrate for 600 years.

New Oil Rubbed Bronze Bathroom Faucet Vessel Sink Classic Swivel Spout Bar Bath New Oil Rubbed Bronze Bathroom Faucet Vessel Sink Classic Swivel Spout Bar Bath US $45.99 19m
5 PROCTOR AND GAMBLE 1 29 Uncut Coupon Inserts PAMPERS Shiping Discount 5 PROCTOR AND GAMBLE 1 29 Uncut Coupon Inserts PAMPERS Shiping Discount US $3.98 21m
New Kitchen Faucet Brushed Nickel Pull Out Dual Spray Single Handle Sink Tap Bar New Kitchen Faucet Brushed Nickel Pull Out Dual Spray Single Handle Sink Tap Bar US $70.99 39m
New 12 Brushed Nickel Vessel Sink Faucet Bathroom Bath Lavatory Single Handle New 12 Brushed Nickel Vessel Sink Faucet Bathroom Bath Lavatory Single Handle US $33.99 39m
OIL RUBBED BRONZE BATHROOM FAUCET VESSEL SINK LAVATORY OIL RUBBED BRONZE BATHROOM FAUCET VESSEL SINK LAVATORY US $54.99 57m
New 12 ½ Chrome Kitchen Bathroom Faucet Vessel Sink Basin Wet Bar Swivel Spout New 12 ½ Chrome Kitchen Bathroom Faucet Vessel Sink Basin Wet Bar Swivel Spout US $48.99 1h 9m
New 22 Brushed Nickel Kitchen Faucet Bar Sink Pull Out Single Handle Dual Spray New 22 Brushed Nickel Kitchen Faucet Bar Sink Pull Out Single Handle Dual Spray US $88.99 1h 9m
5 UNCUT P G INSERTS 2 2012 5 UNCUT P G INSERTS 2 2012 US $2.00 1h 17m
5 P G 2 1 INSERTS FLORIDA LOCATION WHOLE UNCUT COUPONS EXP 2 29 2012 5 P G 2 1 INSERTS FLORIDA LOCATION WHOLE UNCUT COUPONS EXP 2 29 2012 US $4.00 1h 31m
5 PG Whole Coupon Inserts Feb 2012 5 PG Whole Coupon Inserts Feb 2012 US $.99 1h 33m
New 16 Chrome Kitchen Faucet Bar Sink Pull Down Out Dual Spray Single Handle New 16 Chrome Kitchen Faucet Bar Sink Pull Down Out Dual Spray Single Handle US $64.99 1h 36m
OIL RUBBED BRONZE KITCHEN FAUCET PULL OUT W DISPENSER OIL RUBBED BRONZE KITCHEN FAUCET PULL OUT W DISPENSER US $88.99 1h 39m
5 PG 1 29 UNCUT exp 2 29 5 PG 1 29 UNCUT exp 2 29 US $4.50 1h 45m
New 22 Chrome Kitchen Sink Faucet Swivel Pullout Dual Spray Single Hole Handle New 22 Chrome Kitchen Sink Faucet Swivel Pullout Dual Spray Single Hole Handle US $68.99 1h 54m
New 16 Kitchen Sink Faucet Brushed Nickel Pull Out Dual Spray Single Handle Bar New 16 Kitchen Sink Faucet Brushed Nickel Pull Out Dual Spray Single Handle Bar US $69.99 2h 3m
6 Spout 3pc Round Handles Wall Mount Faucet Tub Sink Waterfall Chrome Bathroom 6 Spout 3pc Round Handles Wall Mount Faucet Tub Sink Waterfall Chrome Bathroom US $87.95 2h 4m
CHROME KITCHEN FAUCET SINK PULL OUT SPRAY W DISPENSER CHROME KITCHEN FAUCET SINK PULL OUT SPRAY W DISPENSER US $78.99 2h 15m
NEW Classic Brushed Nickel Kitchen Sink Bar Faucet Bathroom Single Handle Swivel NEW Classic Brushed Nickel Kitchen Sink Bar Faucet Bathroom Single Handle Swivel US $48.99 2h 39m
BRAIN AGE ds GAME BRAIN AGE ds GAME US $5.99 2h 44m
New 14 Oil Rubbed Bronze Swivel Vessel Sink Bathroom Faucet Lavatory Mixer Tap New 14 Oil Rubbed Bronze Swivel Vessel Sink Bathroom Faucet Lavatory Mixer Tap US $58.99 3h 1m
NEW OIL RUBBED BRONZE WIDESPREAD BATHROOM SINK FAUCET NEW OIL RUBBED BRONZE WIDESPREAD BATHROOM SINK FAUCET US $78.99 3h 17m
NEW 4 OIL RUBBED BRONZE CENTERSET BATHROOM FAUCET SINK NEW 4 OIL RUBBED BRONZE CENTERSET BATHROOM FAUCET SINK US $45.99 3h 19m
Lot of 20 WHOLE UNCUT INSERTS 1 29 RedPlum SS PG MUST SEE FAST SHIPPING Lot of 20 WHOLE UNCUT INSERTS 1 29 RedPlum SS PG MUST SEE FAST SHIPPING US $5.99 3h 25m
NEW 3PCS OIL RUBBED BRONZE SHOWER FAUCET W RAIN CAN SINGLE HANDLE TUB VALVE NEW 3PCS OIL RUBBED BRONZE SHOWER FAUCET W RAIN CAN SINGLE HANDLE TUB VALVE US $86.90 3h 27m
5 PG WHOLE UNCUT COUPON INSERTS 1 29 12 SAVE $101 5 PG WHOLE UNCUT COUPON INSERTS 1 29 12 SAVE $101 US $1.04 3h 38m
New 12 Oil Rubbed Bronze Modern Bathroom Faucet Vessel Sink Lavatory New 12 Oil Rubbed Bronze Modern Bathroom Faucet Vessel Sink Lavatory US $37.99 3h 39m
Used The Sims 2 Apartment Pets Nintendo DS 2008 Used The Sims 2 Apartment Pets Nintendo DS 2008 US $.99 3h 43m
Syphon Filter Logans Shadow Syphon Filter Dark Mirror playstation portable Syphon Filter Logans Shadow Syphon Filter Dark Mirror playstation portable US $9.99 3h 48m
NEW FACTORY SEALED 100 GILLETTE FUSION PROGLIDE POWER 6 COUNT CARTRIDGES GLOBAL NEW FACTORY SEALED 100 GILLETTE FUSION PROGLIDE POWER 6 COUNT CARTRIDGES GLOBAL US $13.50 3h 51m
NEW FACTORY SEALED 100 GILLETTE FUSION PROGLIDE 6 COUNT CARTRIDGES GLOBAL NEW FACTORY SEALED 100 GILLETTE FUSION PROGLIDE 6 COUNT CARTRIDGES GLOBAL US $13.50 4h
Pitfall The Mayan Adventure Super Nintendo 1995 Pitfall The Mayan Adventure Super Nintendo 1995 US $7.25 4h 4m
SNES Breath of Fire II SNES Breath of Fire II US $20.50 4h 19m
New 12 Chrome Vessel Sink Bathroom Faucet Euro Modern Single Handle Lavatory New 12 Chrome Vessel Sink Bathroom Faucet Euro Modern Single Handle Lavatory US $32.99 4h 39m
Brain Age Train Your Brain in Minutes a Day Nintendo DS 2006 Brain Age Train Your Brain in Minutes a Day Nintendo DS 2006 US $.99 5h 21m
Electronic Disposable Cigarette Coupon Electronic Disposable Cigarette Coupon US $13.99 5h 23m
2012 SAILOR Procolor 500 SPRING SPIRIT CHERRY BLOSSOM RED Fountain Pen Fine nib 2012 SAILOR Procolor 500 SPRING SPIRIT CHERRY BLOSSOM RED Fountain Pen Fine nib US $34.00 5h 39m
26 Orb Oil Rubbed Bronze Pull Out Kitchen Faucet Dual Swivel Spray Tap Bar 26 Orb Oil Rubbed Bronze Pull Out Kitchen Faucet Dual Swivel Spray Tap Bar US $136.95 5h 40m
Alkaline Ionized Water Filter Healthy Jug Pitcher BPA Free Plastic Healthy Alkaline Ionized Water Filter Healthy Jug Pitcher BPA Free Plastic Healthy US $37.99 5h 49m
1 hole Oil Rubbed Bronze Kitchen Wet Bar Vessel Sink Lavatory Faucet Mixer Tap 1 hole Oil Rubbed Bronze Kitchen Wet Bar Vessel Sink Lavatory Faucet Mixer Tap US $62.90 6h 10m
THE SECOND LADY HARDCOVER BY IRVING WALLACE BOOK CLUB EDITION 1980 GREAT SHAPE THE SECOND LADY HARDCOVER BY IRVING WALLACE BOOK CLUB EDITION 1980 GREAT SHAPE US $.70 6h 46m
AVON NATURALS BODY REFRESHING PEACH SHOWER GEL 5FL AVON NATURALS BODY REFRESHING PEACH SHOWER GEL 5FL US $.90 6h 46m
Longshot by Dick Francis 1990 Hardcover Longshot by Dick Francis 1990 Hardcover US $.99 6h 46m
AVON NATURALS BODY CUCUMBER MELON SHOWER GEL 5FL AVON NATURALS BODY CUCUMBER MELON SHOWER GEL 5FL US $.90 6h 46m
McBains Ladies The Women of the 87th Precinct by Ed McBain 1988 Hardcover McBains Ladies The Women of the 87th Precinct by Ed McBain 1988 Hardcover US $.99 6h 46m
WELCOME TO MY GARDEN DECK CHAIR PICTURE FRAME LK WELCOME TO MY GARDEN DECK CHAIR PICTURE FRAME LK US $1.50 6h 46m
Loves Music Loves to Dance by Mary Higgins Clark 1992 Paperback Reprint Loves Music Loves to Dance by Mary Higgins Clark 1992 Paperback Reprint US $.99 6h 46m
Cause of Death by Patricia Cornwell 1996 Hardcover Limited Cause of Death by Patricia Cornwell 1996 Hardcover Limited US $.99 6h 46m
Dead Wrong by William X Kienzle 1993 Hardcover Dead Wrong by William X Kienzle 1993 Hardcover US $.99 6h 46m
Malice by Danielle Steel 1996 Hardcover Malice by Danielle Steel 1996 Hardcover US $.99 6h 46m
100 Manufacturers Coupons worth over $140 in SAVINGS 100 Manufacturers Coupons worth over $140 in SAVINGS US $.99 7h
1 29 12 5 PG Coupon Inserts $106 Savings PLUS BONUS 1 29 12 5 PG Coupon Inserts $106 Savings PLUS BONUS US $6.00 7h 8m
Paperboy 2000 Nintendo 64 1999 Super Fast Shipping Paperboy 2000 Nintendo 64 1999 Super Fast Shipping US $2.99 7h 24m
Lot Of 33 Costco Coupons Expires 2 26 12 A $280 Value Lot Of 33 Costco Coupons Expires 2 26 12 A $280 Value US $2.95 7h 33m
CHROME KITCHEN FAUCET PULL DOWN OUT DISPENSER DECKPLATE CHROME KITCHEN FAUCET PULL DOWN OUT DISPENSER DECKPLATE US $78.99 7h 39m
Syphon Filter Logans Shadow PlayStation Portable 2007 Syphon Filter Logans Shadow PlayStation Portable 2007 US $12.99 8h 7m
11 Oil Rubbed Bronze Hot Cold Antique Faucet Bathroom Vessel Sink Mixer Tap Lav 11 Oil Rubbed Bronze Hot Cold Antique Faucet Bathroom Vessel Sink Mixer Tap Lav US $49.95 8h 10m
Lot of New Soaps Shampoo Razor Lot of New Soaps Shampoo Razor US $16.99 8h 29m
Oil Rubbed Bronze Shower Handheld Faucet 5Pc Hot Cold Mixer Tap Bath Tub Spray Oil Rubbed Bronze Shower Handheld Faucet 5Pc Hot Cold Mixer Tap Bath Tub Spray US $125.90 8h 40m
Travan TR 3 Tape Cartridges 9 ea Travan TR 3 Tape Cartridges 9 ea US $65.00 8h 48m
Leap Frog Leap Pad Sold Out Everywhere Leap Frog Leap Pad Sold Out Everywhere US $150.00 8h 53m

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Blogplay